Pracaxi Oil - Anti-Breakage-Conditioning Oil
Pracaxi Oil - Anti-Breakage-Conditioning Oil
Description in English
- Hydrates dull & dry hair.
- Promotes keratin production.
- Restores shine.
- Provides deep conditioning to the scalp & hair.
- Great detangler.
- Thickens the hair structure.
- Softens your curls.
100% Organic Pracaxi Oil
Strengthens & thickens the hair's structure to prevent breakage. Pracaxi oil increases water retention and keratin production, leaving the hair fuller & full of life. It's also a superior choice for low & high porosity hair. It's known for its amazing gloss, conditioning, sealing, regeneration & scalp treatment properties. Add Pracaxi oil to your routine & take your hair growth to the next level. 🌳
Descrição em Português
Condicionador natural & espessador de cabelo
Assim como a natureza intenciona
Um poderoso óleo capilar condicionador que fortalece seus cachos,
engrossa, condiciona, hidrata e promove a produção de proteínas. O
óleo de Pracaxi é um anti-quebra que penetra em seus cabelos para
restaurar seu equilíbrio & brilho natural.
- - Hidrata os cabelos opacos & secos.
- - Promove a produção de queratina.
- - Restaura o brilho.
- - Proporciona um condicionamento profundo ao couro cabeludo e ao
- - Ótimo desembarraçador.
- - Espessa a estrutura do cabelo.
- - Suaviza os cachos.
How Does it Benefit My Hair?
This powerful antioxidant is referred to as a natural silicone and conditioner it helps protect the hair from damage during severe weather conditions and softens the hair. Pracaxi oil is also known to be an antiseptic and anti-bacterial, making this oil great scalp care and regulator. On Skin, Pracaxi has properties responsible for the production of collagen and elastin. It's also an ideal oil to treat age and sunspot.
What Makes Pracaxi Oil Special?
Pracaxi Oil contains the highest level of behenic acid which protects hair from damage and lignoceric acid which locks water inside the hair. It's the most well-balanced oil containing 50% oleic acid in omega 9 group. It has a balanced level of 50/50 saturated and unsaturated fatty acids which makes this oil ideal for all hair porosity.
Who Can Benefit?
All hair types and porosity can benefit from Pracaxi oil.
Properties: improves combing and strengthen hair roots
Biotiactives: behenic fatty acid, proteins
Melting Point: 18 Celsius
Saponification Value: 175-188
INCI: Pentaclethra Macroloba
Lauric: 47.46%Myristic: 26%Oleic: 12.56%Palmitic: 6.28%Linoleic: 2.87%Stearic: 2.65%Caprilic: 1.85%Capric: 1.85%Rich in Pro-Vitamin A
Product for cosmetic use only, it's not suited for human consumption. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
How can I use it?
Use it as a Leave-in conditioner, moisture sealant, detangling, scalp, gloss and frizz control.
Note: Oil may become more solid during winter months. Just run the bottom half of the bottle underneath hot water from the faucet. Make sure the bottle is closed so water doesn't enter the bottle.
-Apply a small amount to damp hair from mid-length to ends and style as usual.
-Apply a small amount from mid-length to ends, to help smooth and eliminate frizz and help protect against environmental factors, including the sun and wind.
LOC or LCO Method
Scoop up a small amount of oil onto your four fingertips rub fingertips lightly together and gently press oil onto your cheeks, forehead and then chin. This pattern allows distribution of oil to the largest surface areas of the face, in order. Follow with gentle, upward strokes to evenly distribute the oil onto the skin. Lastly nose area and under the nose/above the lip area.
If your skin needs more moisture, repeat
-Use products only as directed.
-Avoid contact with eyes.
-Avoid introducing water to natural product
-For external use only.
The highest concentration of behenic acid of any natural plant. Which lubricates, moisturizes and softens the skin in a superior way.
- It helps promote balanced collagen production.
- Treatment for hyperpigmentation
- It helps reduce the appearance of stretch marks.
- Antibacterial, antiseptic, anti-fungal properties
- Regenerative and softening properties.
- Age and Sun Spots
- Strong skin moisturizer.
Pentaclethra Macroloba ( Pracaxi) Oil.
Note: Product for cosmetic use only, it's not suited for human consumption. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Please avoid the product if you have a nut allergy.
Use within 12 months of opening for maximum Cachos Brazil result.
We Represent All Curl Textures
At Cachos Brazil we understand that representation matters and the health of your hair matters. We win when you feel good about your result. That's why we have chosen quality ingredients that benefit all curl textures. We work closely with small family based farmers that pride themselves on producing quality ingredients. We stand behind the integrity of every ingredient. We represent you.